Board results
Schools
Kaghan Memorial School Kawai Mansehra
Kaghan Memorial School Kawai Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 22 students appeared and
22 passed (100.0% ), which is
54.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (13.6%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #16 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
13.6%
5.6%
+8.0 A
12
54.5%
9.6%
+44.9 B
7
31.8%
13.4%
+18.4 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
54.0%
−54.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (13.6%) A: 12 (54.5%) B: 7 (31.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 13.6% A 12 54.5% B 7 31.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 3.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
22
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
3
13.6%
12 7
0 0 0
401 2024
34
33
97.1%
−2.9
63.1%
+33.9
11
32.4%
15 7
0 0 0
456 2026
32
31
96.9%
−0.2
64.4%
+32.5
17
53.1%
11 3
0 0 0
476
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 13.6% 13.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 32.4% 32.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 53.1% 53.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (13.6%) 14% A, 2022: 12 (54.5%) 55% B, 2022: 7 (31.8%) 32% 2024 A1, 2024: 11 (32.4%) 32% A, 2024: 15 (44.1%) 44% B, 2024: 7 (20.6%) 21% Failed, 2024: 1 (2.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 17 (53.1%) 53% A, 2026: 11 (34.4%) 34% B, 2026: 3 (9.4%) 9% Failed, 2026: 1 (3.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 34 34 Passed, 2024: 33 33 2026 Appeared, 2026: 32 32 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 401 401 Average marks, 2024: 456 456 Average marks, 2026: 476 476 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .