Board results
Schools
Green Valley Public School Langrial Abbottabad
Green Valley Public School Langrial Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
9 passed (81.8% ), which is
35.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (9.1%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
9.1%
5.6%
+3.5 A
4
36.4%
9.6%
+26.7 B
3
27.3%
13.4%
+13.9 C
1
9.1%
13.0%
−3.9 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
2
18.2%
54.0%
−35.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (9.1%) A: 4 (36.4%) B: 3 (27.3%) C: 1 (9.1%) Failed: 2 (18.2%) 81.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 9.1% A 4 36.4% B 3 27.3% C 1 9.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 18.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 52.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (83.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
9
81.8%
-
46.0%
+35.8
1
9.1%
4 3
1 0 0
384 2024
47
39
83.0%
+1.2
63.1%
+19.8
7
14.9%
12 17
3 0 0
423 2026
48
14
29.2%
−53.8
64.4%
−35.2
2
4.2%
1 7
4 0 0
398
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 38% 55% 72% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 29% 29% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.9% 14.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.2% 4.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% B, 2022: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (14.9%) 15% A, 2024: 12 (25.5%) 26% B, 2024: 17 (36.2%) 36% C, 2024: 3 (6.4%) Failed, 2024: 8 (17.0%) 17% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (4.2%) A, 2026: 1 (2.1%) B, 2026: 7 (14.6%) 15% C, 2026: 4 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 34 (70.8%) 71% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 47 47 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 48 48 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 384 384 Average marks, 2024: 423 423 Average marks, 2026: 398 398 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .