Board results
Schools
Islamia Public School Bedadi Mansehra
Islamia Public School Bedadi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 20 students appeared and
11 passed (55.0% ), which is
9.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #268 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
1
5.0%
13.4%
−8.4 C
9
45.0%
13.0%
+32.0 D
1
5.0%
4.3%
+0.7 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
9
45.0%
54.0%
−9.0
Grade distribution B: 1 (5.0%) C: 9 (45.0%) D: 1 (5.0%) Failed: 9 (45.0%) 55.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 1 5.0% C 9 45.0% D 1 5.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 45.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 23.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (78.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
20
11
55.0%
-
46.0%
+9.0
0
0.0%
0 1
9 1 0
301 2024
35
14
40.0%
−15.0
63.1%
−23.1
0
0.0%
4 5
5 0 0
385 2026
41
32
78.0%
+38.0
64.4%
+13.7
1
2.4%
9 11
10 1 0
389
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 55% 55% This school, 2024: 40% 40% This school, 2026: 78% 78% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.4% 2.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (5.0%) C, 2022: 9 (45.0%) 45% D, 2022: 1 (5.0%) Failed, 2022: 9 (45.0%) 45% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (11.4%) 11% B, 2024: 5 (14.3%) 14% C, 2024: 5 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2024: 21 (60.0%) 60% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.4%) A, 2026: 9 (22.0%) 22% B, 2026: 11 (26.8%) 27% C, 2026: 10 (24.4%) 24% D, 2026: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2026: 9 (22.0%) 22% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 20 20 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 35 35 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 41 41 Passed, 2026: 32 32 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 301 301 Average marks, 2024: 385 385 Average marks, 2026: 389 389 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .