Board results
Schools
Iqra Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Iqra Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 28 students appeared and
14 passed (50.0% ), which is
14.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #703 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
7.1%
19.1%
−12.0 B
2
7.1%
18.9%
−11.7 C
10
35.7%
9.7%
+26.0 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
14
50.0%
35.6%
+14.4
Grade distribution A: 2 (7.1%) B: 2 (7.1%) C: 10 (35.7%) Failed: 14 (50.0%) 50.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 7.1% B 2 7.1% C 10 35.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 14 50.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 26.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (82.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
21
16
76.2%
-
46.0%
+30.2
2
9.5%
7 4
3 0 0
389 2024
34
28
82.4%
+6.2
63.1%
+19.2
5
14.7%
5 10
7 1 0
400 2026
28
14
50.0%
−32.4
64.4%
−14.4
0
0.0%
2 2
10 0 0
354
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 76% 76% This school, 2024: 82% 82% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.7% 14.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% A, 2022: 7 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 4 (19.0%) 19% C, 2022: 3 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 5 (23.8%) 24% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (14.7%) 15% A, 2024: 5 (14.7%) 15% B, 2024: 10 (29.4%) 29% C, 2024: 7 (20.6%) 21% D, 2024: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2024: 6 (17.6%) 18% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (7.1%) B, 2026: 2 (7.1%) C, 2026: 10 (35.7%) 36% Failed, 2026: 14 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 34 34 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 389 389 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 354 354 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .