Board results
Schools
Iqra Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Iqra Public School Lora Chowk Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 34 students appeared and
28 passed (82.4% ), which is
19.2 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (14.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #332 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
14.7%
7.7%
+7.0 A
5
14.7%
18.3%
−3.6 B
10
29.4%
21.1%
+8.3 C
7
20.6%
13.9%
+6.7 D
1
2.9%
2.2%
+0.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
6
17.6%
36.9%
−19.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (14.7%) A: 5 (14.7%) B: 10 (29.4%) C: 7 (20.6%) D: 1 (2.9%) Failed: 6 (17.6%) 82.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 14.7% A 5 14.7% B 10 29.4% C 7 20.6% D 1 2.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 17.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 26.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (82.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
21
16
76.2%
-
46.0%
+30.2
2
9.5%
7 4
3 0 0
389 2024
34
28
82.4%
+6.2
63.1%
+19.2
5
14.7%
5 10
7 1 0
400 2026
28
14
50.0%
−32.4
64.4%
−14.4
0
0.0%
2 2
10 0 0
354
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 76% 76% This school, 2024: 82% 82% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.7% 14.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% A, 2022: 7 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 4 (19.0%) 19% C, 2022: 3 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2022: 5 (23.8%) 24% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (14.7%) 15% A, 2024: 5 (14.7%) 15% B, 2024: 10 (29.4%) 29% C, 2024: 7 (20.6%) 21% D, 2024: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2024: 6 (17.6%) 18% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (7.1%) B, 2026: 2 (7.1%) C, 2026: 10 (35.7%) 36% Failed, 2026: 14 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 34 34 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 389 389 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 354 354 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .