Board results
Schools
Iqra Madina Tul Itfal Grammer School Balakot Mansehra
Iqra Madina Tul Itfal Grammer School Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
6 passed (54.5% ), which is
8.5 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
4
36.4%
9.6%
+26.7 B
2
18.2%
13.4%
+4.8 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
5
45.5%
54.0%
−8.5
Grade distribution A: 4 (36.4%) B: 2 (18.2%) Failed: 5 (45.5%) 54.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 36.4% B 2 18.2% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 45.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 36.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (90.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
6
54.5%
-
46.0%
+8.5
0
0.0%
4 2
0 0 0
390 2024
23
18
78.3%
+23.7
63.1%
+15.1
0
0.0%
2 10
6 0 0
378 2026
11
10
90.9%
+12.6
64.4%
+26.5
0
0.0%
3 6
1 0 0
398
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 55% 55% This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 91% 91% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% B, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% Failed, 2022: 5 (45.5%) 45% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (8.7%) 9% B, 2024: 10 (43.5%) 43% C, 2024: 6 (26.1%) 26% Failed, 2024: 5 (21.7%) 22% 2026 A, 2026: 3 (27.3%) 27% B, 2026: 6 (54.5%) 55% C, 2026: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2026: 1 (9.1%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 18 18 2026 Appeared, 2026: 11 11 Passed, 2026: 10 10 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 390 390 Average marks, 2024: 378 378 Average marks, 2026: 398 398 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .