Board results
Schools
Iqra Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Iqra Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 20 students appeared and
19 passed (95.0% ), which is
13.8 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #376 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
13
65.0%
17.0%
+48.0 B
5
25.0%
25.3%
−0.3 C
1
5.0%
23.8%
−18.8 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
1
5.0%
18.8%
−13.8
Grade distribution A: 13 (65.0%) B: 5 (25.0%) C: 1 (5.0%) Failed: 1 (5.0%) 95.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 13 65.0% B 5 25.0% C 1 5.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 5.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2024.
The pass percentage fell by 5.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
39
39
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
3
7.7%
10 7
7 12 0
675 2022
20
20
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
3
15.0%
7 10
0 0 0
785 2024
20
19
95.0%
−5.0
81.2%
+13.8
0
0.0%
13 5
1 0 0
860
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 95% 95% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 3 (7.7%) A, 2020: 10 (25.6%) 26% B, 2020: 7 (17.9%) 18% C, 2020: 7 (17.9%) 18% D, 2020: 12 (30.8%) 31% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (15.0%) 15% A, 2022: 7 (35.0%) 35% B, 2022: 10 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A, 2024: 13 (65.0%) 65% B, 2024: 5 (25.0%) 25% C, 2024: 1 (5.0%) Failed, 2024: 1 (5.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 39 39 Passed, 2020: 39 39 2022 Appeared, 2022: 20 20 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 19 19 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 Average marks, 2020: 675 675 Average marks, 2022: 785 785 Average marks, 2024: 860 860 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .