Board results
Schools
Iqra Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Iqra Public School & College Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 25 students appeared and
14 passed (56.0% ), which is
7.1 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #586 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
2
8.0%
18.3%
−10.3 B
7
28.0%
21.1%
+6.9 C
4
16.0%
13.9%
+2.1 D
1
4.0%
2.2%
+1.8 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
44.0%
36.9%
+7.1
Grade distribution A: 2 (8.0%) B: 7 (28.0%) C: 4 (16.0%) D: 1 (4.0%) Failed: 11 (44.0%) 56.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 8.0% B 7 28.0% C 4 16.0% D 1 4.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 44.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 53.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
19
19
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
9
47.4%
5 3
2 0 0
413 2024
25
14
56.0%
−44.0
63.1%
−7.1
0
0.0%
2 7
4 1 0
379 2026
15
7
46.7%
−9.3
64.4%
−17.7
1
6.7%
1 2
3 0 0
386
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 56% 56% This school, 2026: 47% 47% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 47.4% 47.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 9 (47.4%) 47% A, 2022: 5 (26.3%) 26% B, 2022: 3 (15.8%) 16% C, 2022: 2 (10.5%) 11% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (8.0%) 8% B, 2024: 7 (28.0%) 28% C, 2024: 4 (16.0%) 16% D, 2024: 1 (4.0%) Failed, 2024: 11 (44.0%) 44% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (6.7%) A, 2026: 1 (6.7%) B, 2026: 2 (13.3%) 13% C, 2026: 3 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2026: 8 (53.3%) 53% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 19 19 Passed, 2022: 19 19 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 15 15 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 413 413 Average marks, 2024: 379 379 Average marks, 2026: 386 386 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .