Board results
Schools
GPGC Mandian Abbottabad
GPGC Mandian Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 11 exam, 352 students appeared and
124 passed (35.2% ), which is
28.3 points below
the board average of 63.5%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.6%).
Among 432 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #366 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
0.6%
10.4%
−9.8 A
12
3.4%
17.0%
−13.6 B
62
17.6%
21.5%
−3.9 C
40
11.4%
12.3%
−0.9 D
8
2.3%
2.3%
−0.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
228
64.8%
36.5%
+28.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (0.6%) A: 12 (3.4%) B: 62 (17.6%) C: 40 (11.4%) D: 8 (2.3%) Failed: 228 (64.8%) 35.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 0.6% A 12 3.4% B 62 17.6% C 40 11.4% D 8 2.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 228 64.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (65.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
216
92
42.6%
-
65.3%
−22.7
0
0.0%
3 15
42 31 1
296 2024
262
172
65.6%
+23.1
73.8%
−8.1
0
0.0%
2 31
93 44 2
326 2026
352
124
35.2%
−30.4
63.5%
−28.3
2
0.6%
12 62
40 8 0
370
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 42% 55% 68% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 43% 43% This school, 2024: 66% 66% This school, 2026: 35% 35% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.6% 0.6% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (1.4%) B, 2022: 15 (6.9%) C, 2022: 42 (19.4%) 19% D, 2022: 31 (14.4%) 14% E, 2022: 1 (0.5%) Failed, 2022: 124 (57.4%) 57% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (0.8%) B, 2024: 31 (11.8%) 12% C, 2024: 93 (35.5%) 35% D, 2024: 44 (16.8%) 17% E, 2024: 2 (0.8%) Failed, 2024: 90 (34.4%) 34% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (0.6%) A, 2026: 12 (3.4%) B, 2026: 62 (17.6%) 18% C, 2026: 40 (11.4%) 11% D, 2026: 8 (2.3%) Failed, 2026: 228 (64.8%) 65% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 216 216 Passed, 2022: 92 92 2024 Appeared, 2024: 262 262 Passed, 2024: 172 172 2026 Appeared, 2026: 352 352 Passed, 2026: 124 124 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 296 296 Average marks, 2024: 326 326 Average marks, 2026: 370 370 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .