Board results
Schools
GHSS Thakra Mansehra
GHSS Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 36 students appeared and
36 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (38.9%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #102 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
38.9%
15.4%
+23.5 A
11
30.6%
22.2%
+8.3 B
6
16.7%
23.9%
−7.2 C
5
13.9%
14.6%
−0.7 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (38.9%) A: 11 (30.6%) B: 6 (16.7%) C: 5 (13.9%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 38.9% A 11 30.6% B 6 16.7% C 5 13.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
6
6
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 0
0 1 5
416 2022
28
22
78.6%
−21.4
73.0%
+5.6
1
3.6%
3 3
8 7 0
635 2024
50
50
100.0%
+21.4
81.2%
+18.8
4
8.0%
11 16
17 2 0
769 2026
36
36
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
14
38.9%
11 6
5 0 0
896
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 79% 79% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.6% 3.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 38.9% 38.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 D, 2020: 1 (16.7%) 17% E, 2020: 5 (83.3%) 83% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (3.6%) A, 2022: 3 (10.7%) 11% B, 2022: 3 (10.7%) 11% C, 2022: 8 (28.6%) 29% D, 2022: 7 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2022: 6 (21.4%) 21% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (8.0%) 8% A, 2024: 11 (22.0%) 22% B, 2024: 16 (32.0%) 32% C, 2024: 17 (34.0%) 34% D, 2024: 2 (4.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (38.9%) 39% A, 2026: 11 (30.6%) 31% B, 2026: 6 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 5 (13.9%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 6 6 Passed, 2020: 6 6 2022 Appeared, 2022: 28 28 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 36 36 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 416 416 Average marks, 2022: 635 635 Average marks, 2024: 769 769 Average marks, 2026: 896 896 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .