Board results
Schools
GHSS Thakra Mansehra
GHSS Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 44 students appeared and
39 passed (88.6% ), which is
25.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (13.6%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #265 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
13.6%
7.7%
+5.9 A
14
31.8%
18.3%
+13.5 B
9
20.5%
21.1%
−0.6 C
7
15.9%
13.9%
+2.0 D
3
6.8%
2.2%
+4.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
5
11.4%
36.9%
−25.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (13.6%) A: 14 (31.8%) B: 9 (20.5%) C: 7 (15.9%) D: 3 (6.8%) Failed: 5 (11.4%) 88.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 13.6% A 14 31.8% B 9 20.5% C 7 15.9% D 3 6.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 11.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 46.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (95.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
35
17
48.6%
-
46.0%
+2.6
0
0.0%
6 5
5 1 0
348 2024
44
39
88.6%
+40.1
63.1%
+25.5
6
13.6%
14 9
7 3 0
411 2026
62
59
95.2%
+6.5
64.4%
+30.8
20
32.3%
21 14
4 0 0
446
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 49% 49% This school, 2024: 89% 89% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 13.6% 13.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 32.3% 32.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (17.1%) 17% B, 2022: 5 (14.3%) 14% C, 2022: 5 (14.3%) 14% D, 2022: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2022: 18 (51.4%) 51% 2024 A1, 2024: 6 (13.6%) 14% A, 2024: 14 (31.8%) 32% B, 2024: 9 (20.5%) 20% C, 2024: 7 (15.9%) 16% D, 2024: 3 (6.8%) Failed, 2024: 5 (11.4%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 20 (32.3%) 32% A, 2026: 21 (33.9%) 34% B, 2026: 14 (22.6%) 23% C, 2026: 4 (6.5%) Failed, 2026: 3 (4.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 35 35 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 62 62 Passed, 2026: 59 59 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 348 348 Average marks, 2024: 411 411 Average marks, 2026: 446 446 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .