Board results
Schools
GHSS Salabat Mansehra
GHSS Salabat Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 44 students appeared and
35 passed (79.5% ), which is
6.5 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #473 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.5%
−8.5 A
4
9.1%
11.9%
−2.8 B
15
34.1%
17.3%
+16.8 C
10
22.7%
21.6%
+1.1 D
6
13.6%
13.4%
+0.2 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
9
20.5%
27.0%
−6.5
Grade distribution A: 4 (9.1%) B: 15 (34.1%) C: 10 (22.7%) D: 6 (13.6%) Failed: 9 (20.5%) 79.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 9.1% B 15 34.1% C 10 22.7% D 6 13.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 20.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
41
41
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
2 4
11 20 4
550 2022
44
35
79.5%
−20.5
73.0%
+6.5
0
0.0%
4 15
10 6 0
663 2024
54
52
96.3%
+16.8
81.2%
+15.1
3
5.6%
18 19
10 2 0
805 2026
49
49
100.0%
+3.7
79.4%
+20.6
15
30.6%
26 7
1 0 0
915
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.6% 5.6% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 30.6% 30.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 2 (4.9%) B, 2020: 4 (9.8%) 10% C, 2020: 11 (26.8%) 27% D, 2020: 20 (48.8%) 49% E, 2020: 4 (9.8%) 10% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (9.1%) 9% B, 2022: 15 (34.1%) 34% C, 2022: 10 (22.7%) 23% D, 2022: 6 (13.6%) 14% Failed, 2022: 9 (20.5%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (5.6%) A, 2024: 18 (33.3%) 33% B, 2024: 19 (35.2%) 35% C, 2024: 10 (18.5%) 19% D, 2024: 2 (3.7%) Failed, 2024: 2 (3.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 15 (30.6%) 31% A, 2026: 26 (53.1%) 53% B, 2026: 7 (14.3%) 14% C, 2026: 1 (2.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 41 41 Passed, 2020: 41 41 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 35 35 2024 Appeared, 2024: 54 54 Passed, 2024: 52 52 2026 Appeared, 2026: 49 49 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 550 550 Average marks, 2022: 663 663 Average marks, 2024: 804 804 Average marks, 2026: 915 915 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .