Board results
Schools
GHSS Salabat Mansehra
GHSS Salabat Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 41 students appeared and
38 passed (92.7% ), which is
28.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
27 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (65.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #242 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
27
65.9%
15.4%
+50.5 A
11
26.8%
19.1%
+7.7 B
0
0.0%
18.9%
−18.9 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
7.3%
35.6%
−28.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 27 (65.9%) A: 11 (26.8%) Failed: 3 (7.3%) 92.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 27 65.9% A 11 26.8% B 0 0.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 7.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (92.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
44
28
63.6%
-
46.0%
+17.6
0
0.0%
4 9
12 3 0
327 2024
58
48
82.8%
+19.1
63.1%
+19.6
1
1.7%
22 24
1 0 0
419 2026
41
38
92.7%
+9.9
64.4%
+28.3
27
65.9%
11 0
0 0 0
500
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 65.9% 65.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (9.1%) 9% B, 2022: 9 (20.5%) 20% C, 2022: 12 (27.3%) 27% D, 2022: 3 (6.8%) Failed, 2022: 16 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.7%) A, 2024: 22 (37.9%) 38% B, 2024: 24 (41.4%) 41% C, 2024: 1 (1.7%) Failed, 2024: 10 (17.2%) 17% 2026 A1, 2026: 27 (65.9%) 66% A, 2026: 11 (26.8%) 27% Failed, 2026: 3 (7.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 28 28 2024 Appeared, 2024: 58 58 Passed, 2024: 48 48 2026 Appeared, 2026: 41 41 Passed, 2026: 38 38 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 327 327 Average marks, 2024: 419 419 Average marks, 2026: 500 500 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .