Board results
Schools
GHSS Nawanshehr Abbottabad
GHSS Nawanshehr Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 171 students appeared and
12 passed (7.0% ), which is
39.0 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.2%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #625 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
1.2%
5.6%
−4.5 A
1
0.6%
9.6%
−9.0 B
5
2.9%
13.4%
−10.5 C
3
1.8%
13.0%
−11.2 D
1
0.6%
4.3%
−3.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
159
93.0%
54.0%
+39.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (1.2%) A: 1 (0.6%) B: 5 (2.9%) C: 3 (1.8%) D: 1 (0.6%) Failed: 159 (93.0%) 7.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 1.2% A 1 0.6% B 5 2.9% C 3 1.8% D 1 0.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 159 93.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 27.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (79.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
171
12
7.0%
-
46.0%
−39.0
2
1.2%
1 5
3 1 0
353 2024
219
175
79.9%
+72.9
63.1%
+16.8
3
1.4%
41 70
51 10 0
380 2026
202
70
34.7%
−45.3
64.4%
−29.7
0
0.0%
2 26
34 8 0
349
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 22% 45% 68% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 7% 7% This school, 2024: 80% 80% This school, 2026: 35% 35% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (1.2%) A, 2022: 1 (0.6%) B, 2022: 5 (2.9%) C, 2022: 3 (1.8%) D, 2022: 1 (0.6%) Failed, 2022: 159 (93.0%) 93% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (1.4%) A, 2024: 41 (18.7%) 19% B, 2024: 70 (32.0%) 32% C, 2024: 51 (23.3%) 23% D, 2024: 10 (4.6%) Failed, 2024: 44 (20.1%) 20% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (1.0%) B, 2026: 26 (12.9%) 13% C, 2026: 34 (16.8%) 17% D, 2026: 8 (4.0%) Failed, 2026: 132 (65.3%) 65% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 171 171 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 219 219 Passed, 2024: 175 175 2026 Appeared, 2026: 202 202 Passed, 2026: 70 70 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 353 353 Average marks, 2024: 380 380 Average marks, 2026: 349 349 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .