Board results
Schools
GHSS Phulra Mansehra
GHSS Phulra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 122 students appeared and
47 passed (38.5% ), which is
7.5 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #397 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
7
5.7%
13.4%
−7.7 C
25
20.5%
13.0%
+7.5 D
15
12.3%
4.3%
+8.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
75
61.5%
54.0%
+7.5
Grade distribution B: 7 (5.7%) C: 25 (20.5%) D: 15 (12.3%) Failed: 75 (61.5%) 38.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 7 5.7% C 25 20.5% D 15 12.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 75 61.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 49.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (88.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
122
47
38.5%
-
46.0%
−7.5
0
0.0%
0 7
25 15 0
293 2024
101
86
85.1%
+46.6
63.1%
+22.0
0
0.0%
10 38
35 3 0
369 2026
117
103
88.0%
+2.9
64.4%
+23.6
1
0.9%
49 47
6 0 0
415
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 39% 39% This school, 2024: 85% 85% This school, 2026: 88% 88% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.9% 0.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 7 (5.7%) C, 2022: 25 (20.5%) 20% D, 2022: 15 (12.3%) 12% Failed, 2022: 75 (61.5%) 61% 2024 A, 2024: 10 (9.9%) 10% B, 2024: 38 (37.6%) 38% C, 2024: 35 (34.7%) 35% D, 2024: 3 (3.0%) Failed, 2024: 15 (14.9%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (0.9%) A, 2026: 49 (41.9%) 42% B, 2026: 47 (40.2%) 40% C, 2026: 6 (5.1%) Failed, 2026: 14 (12.0%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 122 122 Passed, 2022: 47 47 2024 Appeared, 2024: 101 101 Passed, 2024: 86 86 2026 Appeared, 2026: 117 117 Passed, 2026: 103 103 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 293 293 Average marks, 2024: 369 369 Average marks, 2026: 415 415 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .