Board results
Schools
GHSS Karori Mansehra
GHSS Karori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 55 students appeared and
26 passed (47.3% ), which is
1.3 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #335 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
5.5%
9.6%
−4.2 B
7
12.7%
13.4%
−0.7 C
14
25.5%
13.0%
+12.5 D
2
3.6%
4.3%
−0.7 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
29
52.7%
54.0%
−1.3
Grade distribution A: 3 (5.5%) B: 7 (12.7%) C: 14 (25.5%) D: 2 (3.6%) Failed: 29 (52.7%) 47.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 5.5% B 7 12.7% C 14 25.5% D 2 3.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 29 52.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 46.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
55
26
47.3%
-
46.0%
+1.3
0
0.0%
3 7
14 2 0
324 2024
62
44
71.0%
+23.7
63.1%
+7.8
1
1.6%
16 19
6 2 0
404 2026
69
65
94.2%
+23.2
64.4%
+29.8
3
4.3%
23 35
4 0 0
411
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 47% 47% This school, 2024: 71% 71% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (5.5%) B, 2022: 7 (12.7%) 13% C, 2022: 14 (25.5%) 25% D, 2022: 2 (3.6%) Failed, 2022: 29 (52.7%) 53% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.6%) A, 2024: 16 (25.8%) 26% B, 2024: 19 (30.6%) 31% C, 2024: 6 (9.7%) 10% D, 2024: 2 (3.2%) Failed, 2024: 18 (29.0%) 29% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (4.3%) A, 2026: 23 (33.3%) 33% B, 2026: 35 (50.7%) 51% C, 2026: 4 (5.8%) Failed, 2026: 4 (5.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 55 55 Passed, 2022: 26 26 2024 Appeared, 2024: 62 62 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 69 69 Passed, 2026: 65 65 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 324 324 Average marks, 2024: 404 404 Average marks, 2026: 411 411 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .