Board results
Schools
GHS Tikri Bandigo Battagram
GHS Tikri Bandigo Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 64 students appeared and
57 passed (89.1% ), which is
43.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #67 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
6.3%
5.6%
+0.6 A
10
15.6%
9.6%
+6.0 B
26
40.6%
13.4%
+27.2 C
16
25.0%
13.0%
+12.0 D
1
1.6%
4.3%
−2.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
10.9%
54.0%
−43.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (6.3%) A: 10 (15.6%) B: 26 (40.6%) C: 16 (25.0%) D: 1 (1.6%) Failed: 7 (10.9%) 89.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 6.3% A 10 15.6% B 26 40.6% C 16 25.0% D 1 1.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 10.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 3.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (92.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
64
57
89.1%
-
46.0%
+43.0
4
6.3%
10 26
16 1 0
359 2024
66
45
68.2%
−20.9
63.1%
+5.0
0
0.0%
7 29
9 0 0
392 2026
56
52
92.9%
+24.7
64.4%
+28.5
8
14.3%
22 18
3 1 0
426
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 89% 89% This school, 2024: 68% 68% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.2% 6.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.3% 14.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (6.3%) A, 2022: 10 (15.6%) 16% B, 2022: 26 (40.6%) 41% C, 2022: 16 (25.0%) 25% D, 2022: 1 (1.6%) Failed, 2022: 7 (10.9%) 11% 2024 A, 2024: 7 (10.6%) 11% B, 2024: 29 (43.9%) 44% C, 2024: 9 (13.6%) 14% Failed, 2024: 21 (31.8%) 32% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (14.3%) 14% A, 2026: 22 (39.3%) 39% B, 2026: 18 (32.1%) 32% C, 2026: 3 (5.4%) D, 2026: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2026: 4 (7.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 64 64 Passed, 2022: 57 57 2024 Appeared, 2024: 66 66 Passed, 2024: 45 45 2026 Appeared, 2026: 56 56 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 359 359 Average marks, 2024: 392 392 Average marks, 2026: 426 426 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .