Board results
Schools
GHSS Beer Haripur
GHSS Beer Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 42 students appeared and
21 passed (50.0% ), which is
4.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #309 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
2.4%
9.6%
−7.2 B
2
4.8%
13.4%
−8.6 C
7
16.7%
13.0%
+3.7 D
11
26.2%
4.3%
+21.9 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
21
50.0%
54.0%
−4.0
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.4%) B: 2 (4.8%) C: 7 (16.7%) D: 11 (26.2%) Failed: 21 (50.0%) 50.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.4% B 2 4.8% C 7 16.7% D 11 26.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 21 50.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 44.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
42
21
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
1 2
7 11 0
281 2024
50
39
78.0%
+28.0
63.1%
+14.9
1
2.0%
12 14
10 2 0
388 2026
39
37
94.9%
+16.9
64.4%
+30.5
14
35.9%
16 7
0 0 0
458
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.0% 2.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 35.9% 35.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.4%) B, 2022: 2 (4.8%) C, 2022: 7 (16.7%) 17% D, 2022: 11 (26.2%) 26% Failed, 2022: 21 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.0%) A, 2024: 12 (24.0%) 24% B, 2024: 14 (28.0%) 28% C, 2024: 10 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 2 (4.0%) Failed, 2024: 11 (22.0%) 22% 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (35.9%) 36% A, 2026: 16 (41.0%) 41% B, 2026: 7 (17.9%) 18% Failed, 2026: 2 (5.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 42 42 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 39 39 Passed, 2026: 37 37 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 281 281 Average marks, 2024: 388 388 Average marks, 2026: 458 458 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .