Board results
Schools
GHS Sum Mansehra
GHS Sum Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 31 students appeared and
31 passed (100.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.5%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #51 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
6.5%
8.5%
−2.0 A
5
16.1%
11.9%
+4.3 B
11
35.5%
17.3%
+18.2 C
10
32.3%
21.6%
+10.6 D
3
9.7%
13.4%
−3.8 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
27.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (6.5%) A: 5 (16.1%) B: 11 (35.5%) C: 10 (32.3%) D: 3 (9.7%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 6.5% A 5 16.1% B 11 35.5% C 10 32.3% D 3 9.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
38
38
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
1 10
19 8 0
614 2022
31
31
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
2
6.5%
5 11
10 3 0
688 2024
42
11
26.2%
−73.8
81.2%
−55.0
0
0.0%
0 0
2 9 0
575 2026
31
31
100.0%
+73.8
79.4%
+20.6
8
25.8%
19 4
0 0 0
915
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 26% 26% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.5% 6.5% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.8% 25.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 1 (2.6%) B, 2020: 10 (26.3%) 26% C, 2020: 19 (50.0%) 50% D, 2020: 8 (21.1%) 21% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (6.5%) A, 2022: 5 (16.1%) 16% B, 2022: 11 (35.5%) 35% C, 2022: 10 (32.3%) 32% D, 2022: 3 (9.7%) 10% 2024 C, 2024: 2 (4.8%) D, 2024: 9 (21.4%) 21% Failed, 2024: 31 (73.8%) 74% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (25.8%) 26% A, 2026: 19 (61.3%) 61% B, 2026: 4 (12.9%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 38 38 Passed, 2020: 38 38 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 31 31 2024 Appeared, 2024: 42 42 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 31 31 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 614 614 Average marks, 2022: 688 688 Average marks, 2024: 575 575 Average marks, 2026: 915 915 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .