Board results
Schools
GHS Sum Mansehra
GHS Sum Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 40 students appeared and
39 passed (97.5% ), which is
33.1 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
20 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (50.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #128 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
20
50.0%
15.4%
+34.6 A
14
35.0%
19.1%
+15.9 B
5
12.5%
18.9%
−6.4 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
2.5%
35.6%
−33.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 20 (50.0%) A: 14 (35.0%) B: 5 (12.5%) Failed: 1 (2.5%) 97.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 20 50.0% A 14 35.0% B 5 12.5% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 2.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 20.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (97.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
31
24
77.4%
-
46.0%
+31.4
0
0.0%
1 9
14 0 0
328 2024
42
0
0.0%
−77.4
63.1%
−63.1
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2026
40
39
97.5%
+97.5
64.4%
+33.1
20
50.0%
14 5
0 0 0
470
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 77% 77% This school, 2024: 0% 0% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (3.2%) B, 2022: 9 (29.0%) 29% C, 2022: 14 (45.2%) 45% Failed, 2022: 7 (22.6%) 23% 2024 Failed, 2024: 42 (100.0%) 100% 2026 A1, 2026: 20 (50.0%) 50% A, 2026: 14 (35.0%) 35% B, 2026: 5 (12.5%) 13% Failed, 2026: 1 (2.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 24 24 2024 Appeared, 2024: 42 42 Passed, 2024: 0 0 2026 Appeared, 2026: 40 40 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 328 328 Average marks, 2026: 470 470 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .