Board results
Schools
GHS Sarri Haripur
GHS Sarri Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 64 students appeared and
53 passed (82.8% ), which is
18.4 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
7 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #386 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
7
10.9%
15.4%
−4.4 A
24
37.5%
19.1%
+18.4 B
19
29.7%
18.9%
+10.8 C
3
4.7%
9.7%
−5.0 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
17.2%
35.6%
−18.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 7 (10.9%) A: 24 (37.5%) B: 19 (29.7%) C: 3 (4.7%) Failed: 11 (17.2%) 82.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 7 10.9% A 24 37.5% B 19 29.7% C 3 4.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 17.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 22.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (82.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
55
33
60.0%
-
46.0%
+14.0
0
0.0%
4 15
9 5 0
339 2024
55
28
50.9%
−9.1
63.1%
−12.2
0
0.0%
4 11
11 2 0
366 2026
64
53
82.8%
+31.9
64.4%
+18.4
7
10.9%
24 19
3 0 0
428
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 51% 51% This school, 2026: 83% 83% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.9% 10.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (7.3%) B, 2022: 15 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 9 (16.4%) 16% D, 2022: 5 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 22 (40.0%) 40% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (7.3%) B, 2024: 11 (20.0%) 20% C, 2024: 11 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 2 (3.6%) Failed, 2024: 27 (49.1%) 49% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (10.9%) 11% A, 2026: 24 (37.5%) 38% B, 2026: 19 (29.7%) 30% C, 2026: 3 (4.7%) Failed, 2026: 11 (17.2%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 55 55 Passed, 2022: 33 33 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 64 64 Passed, 2026: 53 53 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 339 339 Average marks, 2024: 366 366 Average marks, 2026: 428 428 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .