Board results
Schools
GHS Sarri Haripur
GHS Sarri Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 55 students appeared and
28 passed (50.9% ), which is
12.2 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #626 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
4
7.3%
18.3%
−11.0 B
11
20.0%
21.1%
−1.1 C
11
20.0%
13.9%
+6.1 D
2
3.6%
2.2%
+1.4 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
27
49.1%
36.9%
+12.2
Grade distribution A: 4 (7.3%) B: 11 (20.0%) C: 11 (20.0%) D: 2 (3.6%) Failed: 27 (49.1%) 50.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 7.3% B 11 20.0% C 11 20.0% D 2 3.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 27 49.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 22.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (82.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
55
33
60.0%
-
46.0%
+14.0
0
0.0%
4 15
9 5 0
339 2024
55
28
50.9%
−9.1
63.1%
−12.2
0
0.0%
4 11
11 2 0
366 2026
64
53
82.8%
+31.9
64.4%
+18.4
7
10.9%
24 19
3 0 0
428
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 60% 60% This school, 2024: 51% 51% This school, 2026: 83% 83% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.9% 10.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (7.3%) B, 2022: 15 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 9 (16.4%) 16% D, 2022: 5 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 22 (40.0%) 40% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (7.3%) B, 2024: 11 (20.0%) 20% C, 2024: 11 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 2 (3.6%) Failed, 2024: 27 (49.1%) 49% 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (10.9%) 11% A, 2026: 24 (37.5%) 38% B, 2026: 19 (29.7%) 30% C, 2026: 3 (4.7%) Failed, 2026: 11 (17.2%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 55 55 Passed, 2022: 33 33 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 28 28 2026 Appeared, 2026: 64 64 Passed, 2026: 53 53 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 339 339 Average marks, 2024: 366 366 Average marks, 2026: 428 428 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .