Board results
Schools
GHS Ramkot Oghi Mansehra
GHS Ramkot Oghi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 23 students appeared and
15 passed (65.2% ), which is
19.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #200 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
2
8.7%
9.6%
−0.9 B
4
17.4%
13.4%
+4.0 C
9
39.1%
13.0%
+26.2 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
8
34.8%
54.0%
−19.2
Grade distribution A: 2 (8.7%) B: 4 (17.4%) C: 9 (39.1%) Failed: 8 (34.8%) 65.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 8.7% B 4 17.4% C 9 39.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 34.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (92.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
23
15
65.2%
-
46.0%
+19.2
0
0.0%
2 4
9 0 0
336 2024
38
35
92.1%
+26.9
63.1%
+29.0
0
0.0%
0 8
24 3 0
338 2026
30
24
80.0%
−12.1
64.4%
+15.6
0
0.0%
6 14
4 0 0
387
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 65% 65% This school, 2024: 92% 92% This school, 2026: 80% 80% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (8.7%) 9% B, 2022: 4 (17.4%) 17% C, 2022: 9 (39.1%) 39% Failed, 2022: 8 (34.8%) 35% 2024 B, 2024: 8 (21.1%) 21% C, 2024: 24 (63.2%) 63% D, 2024: 3 (7.9%) Failed, 2024: 3 (7.9%) 2026 A, 2026: 6 (20.0%) 20% B, 2026: 14 (46.7%) 47% C, 2026: 4 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2026: 6 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 23 23 Passed, 2022: 15 15 2024 Appeared, 2024: 38 38 Passed, 2024: 35 35 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 24 24 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 336 336 Average marks, 2024: 338 338 Average marks, 2026: 387 387 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .