Board results
Schools
GHS Nareela Abbottabad
GHS Nareela Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 14 students appeared and
13 passed (92.9% ), which is
46.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
3
21.4%
13.4%
+8.0 C
7
50.0%
13.0%
+37.0 D
3
21.4%
4.3%
+17.1 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
1
7.1%
54.0%
−46.8
Grade distribution B: 3 (21.4%) C: 7 (50.0%) D: 3 (21.4%) Failed: 1 (7.1%) 92.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 3 21.4% C 7 50.0% D 3 21.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 7.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (95.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
14
13
92.9%
-
46.0%
+46.8
0
0.0%
0 3
7 3 0
305 2024
42
40
95.2%
+2.4
63.1%
+32.1
5
11.9%
17 10
8 0 0
419 2026
43
41
95.3%
+0.1
64.4%
+31.0
4
9.3%
9 17
9 2 0
397
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 11.9% 11.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.3% 9.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (21.4%) 21% C, 2022: 7 (50.0%) 50% D, 2022: 3 (21.4%) 21% Failed, 2022: 1 (7.1%) 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (11.9%) 12% A, 2024: 17 (40.5%) 40% B, 2024: 10 (23.8%) 24% C, 2024: 8 (19.0%) 19% Failed, 2024: 2 (4.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (9.3%) 9% A, 2026: 9 (20.9%) 21% B, 2026: 17 (39.5%) 40% C, 2026: 9 (20.9%) 21% D, 2026: 2 (4.7%) Failed, 2026: 2 (4.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 42 42 Passed, 2024: 40 40 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 41 41 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 305 305 Average marks, 2024: 419 419 Average marks, 2026: 397 397 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .