Board results
Schools
GHS Oghi Mansehra
GHS Oghi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 330 students appeared and
168 passed (50.9% ), which is
4.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.6%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #305 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
0.6%
5.6%
−5.0 A
13
3.9%
9.6%
−5.7 B
37
11.2%
13.4%
−2.2 C
97
29.4%
13.0%
+16.4 D
19
5.8%
4.3%
+1.4 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
162
49.1%
54.0%
−4.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (0.6%) A: 13 (3.9%) B: 37 (11.2%) C: 97 (29.4%) D: 19 (5.8%) Failed: 162 (49.1%) 50.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 0.6% A 13 3.9% B 37 11.2% C 97 29.4% D 19 5.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 162 49.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 25.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (50.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
330
168
50.9%
-
46.0%
+4.9
2
0.6%
13 37
97 19 0
316 2024
332
146
44.0%
−6.9
63.1%
−19.2
1
0.3%
22 59
50 14 0
369 2026
299
76
25.4%
−18.6
64.4%
−39.0
0
0.0%
16 42
18 0 0
385
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 51% 51% This school, 2024: 44% 44% This school, 2026: 25% 25% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.6% 0.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.3% 0.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (0.6%) A, 2022: 13 (3.9%) B, 2022: 37 (11.2%) 11% C, 2022: 97 (29.4%) 29% D, 2022: 19 (5.8%) Failed, 2022: 162 (49.1%) 49% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.3%) A, 2024: 22 (6.6%) B, 2024: 59 (17.8%) 18% C, 2024: 50 (15.1%) 15% D, 2024: 14 (4.2%) Failed, 2024: 186 (56.0%) 56% 2026 A, 2026: 16 (5.4%) B, 2026: 42 (14.0%) 14% C, 2026: 18 (6.0%) Failed, 2026: 223 (74.6%) 75% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 330 330 Passed, 2022: 168 168 2024 Appeared, 2024: 332 332 Passed, 2024: 146 146 2026 Appeared, 2026: 299 299 Passed, 2026: 76 76 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 316 316 Average marks, 2024: 369 369 Average marks, 2026: 385 385 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .