Board results
Schools
GHS Nammal Abbottabad
GHS Nammal Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 117 students appeared and
80 passed (68.4% ), which is
22.4 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.9%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #180 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.9%
5.6%
−4.8 A
2
1.7%
9.6%
−7.9 B
29
24.8%
13.4%
+11.4 C
38
32.5%
13.0%
+19.5 D
10
8.5%
4.3%
+4.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
37
31.6%
54.0%
−22.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.9%) A: 2 (1.7%) B: 29 (24.8%) C: 38 (32.5%) D: 10 (8.5%) Failed: 37 (31.6%) 68.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.9% A 2 1.7% B 29 24.8% C 38 32.5% D 10 8.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 37 31.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 17.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (93.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
117
80
68.4%
-
46.0%
+22.4
1
0.9%
2 29
38 10 0
318 2024
132
123
93.2%
+24.8
63.1%
+30.0
7
5.3%
20 36
55 5 0
374 2026
100
86
86.0%
−7.2
64.4%
+21.6
5
5.0%
13 49
19 0 0
391
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 93% 93% This school, 2026: 86% 86% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.9% 0.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.3% 5.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.0% 5.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.9%) A, 2022: 2 (1.7%) B, 2022: 29 (24.8%) 25% C, 2022: 38 (32.5%) 32% D, 2022: 10 (8.5%) 9% Failed, 2022: 37 (31.6%) 32% 2024 A1, 2024: 7 (5.3%) A, 2024: 20 (15.2%) 15% B, 2024: 36 (27.3%) 27% C, 2024: 55 (41.7%) 42% D, 2024: 5 (3.8%) Failed, 2024: 9 (6.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (5.0%) A, 2026: 13 (13.0%) 13% B, 2026: 49 (49.0%) 49% C, 2026: 19 (19.0%) 19% Failed, 2026: 14 (14.0%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 117 117 Passed, 2022: 80 80 2024 Appeared, 2024: 132 132 Passed, 2024: 123 123 2026 Appeared, 2026: 100 100 Passed, 2026: 86 86 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 318 318 Average marks, 2024: 374 374 Average marks, 2026: 391 391 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .