Board results
Schools
GHS Mohayan Mansehra
GHS Mohayan Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 34 students appeared and
18 passed (52.9% ), which is
20.1 points below
the board average of 73.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #671 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.5%
−8.5 A
4
11.8%
11.9%
−0.1 B
1
2.9%
17.3%
−14.4 C
5
14.7%
21.6%
−6.9 D
8
23.5%
13.4%
+10.1 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
16
47.1%
27.0%
+20.1
Grade distribution A: 4 (11.8%) B: 1 (2.9%) C: 5 (14.7%) D: 8 (23.5%) Failed: 16 (47.1%) 52.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 11.8% B 1 2.9% C 5 14.7% D 8 23.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 47.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 47.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
34
18
52.9%
-
73.0%
−20.1
0
0.0%
4 1
5 8 0
598 2024
37
36
97.3%
+44.4
81.2%
+16.1
0
0.0%
6 14
16 0 0
759 2026
41
41
100.0%
+2.7
79.4%
+20.6
15
36.6%
21 4
1 0 0
934
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 53% 53% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 36.6% 36.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (11.8%) 12% B, 2022: 1 (2.9%) C, 2022: 5 (14.7%) 15% D, 2022: 8 (23.5%) 24% Failed, 2022: 16 (47.1%) 47% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (16.2%) 16% B, 2024: 14 (37.8%) 38% C, 2024: 16 (43.2%) 43% Failed, 2024: 1 (2.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 15 (36.6%) 37% A, 2026: 21 (51.2%) 51% B, 2026: 4 (9.8%) 10% C, 2026: 1 (2.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 34 34 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 37 37 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 41 41 Passed, 2026: 41 41 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 598 598 Average marks, 2024: 759 759 Average marks, 2026: 934 934 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .