Board results
Schools
GHS Mohayan Mansehra
GHS Mohayan Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
33 passed (71.7% ), which is
7.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #490 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
6.5%
15.4%
−8.9 A
5
10.9%
19.1%
−8.3 B
16
34.8%
18.9%
+15.9 C
9
19.6%
9.7%
+9.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
13
28.3%
35.6%
−7.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (6.5%) A: 5 (10.9%) B: 16 (34.8%) C: 9 (19.6%) Failed: 13 (28.3%) 71.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 6.5% A 5 10.9% B 16 34.8% C 9 19.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 28.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 46.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
28
7
25.0%
-
46.0%
−21.0
0
0.0%
0 2
4 1 0
305 2024
26
25
96.2%
+71.2
63.1%
+33.0
2
7.7%
15 6
2 0 0
425 2026
46
33
71.7%
−24.4
64.4%
+7.3
3
6.5%
5 16
9 0 0
391
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 25% 25% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 72% 72% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.5% 6.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (7.1%) C, 2022: 4 (14.3%) 14% D, 2022: 1 (3.6%) Failed, 2022: 21 (75.0%) 75% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (7.7%) A, 2024: 15 (57.7%) 58% B, 2024: 6 (23.1%) 23% C, 2024: 2 (7.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (3.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (6.5%) A, 2026: 5 (10.9%) 11% B, 2026: 16 (34.8%) 35% C, 2026: 9 (19.6%) 20% Failed, 2026: 13 (28.3%) 28% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 28 28 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 26 26 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 33 33 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 305 305 Average marks, 2024: 425 425 Average marks, 2026: 391 391 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .