Board results
Schools
GHS Ghanool Mansehra
GHS Ghanool Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 38 students appeared and
31 passed (81.6% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.6%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #103 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.6%
5.6%
−3.0 A
7
18.4%
9.6%
+8.8 B
18
47.4%
13.4%
+34.0 C
5
13.2%
13.0%
+0.2 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
7
18.4%
54.0%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.6%) A: 7 (18.4%) B: 18 (47.4%) C: 5 (13.2%) Failed: 7 (18.4%) 81.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.6% A 7 18.4% B 18 47.4% C 5 13.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 18.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 15.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (96.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
38
31
81.6%
-
46.0%
+35.6
1
2.6%
7 18
5 0 0
370 2024
91
8
8.8%
−72.8
63.1%
−54.4
0
0.0%
0 0
4 4 0
297 2026
58
56
96.6%
+87.8
64.4%
+32.2
5
8.6%
22 25
4 0 0
419
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 9% 9% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.6% 8.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.6%) A, 2022: 7 (18.4%) 18% B, 2022: 18 (47.4%) 47% C, 2022: 5 (13.2%) 13% Failed, 2022: 7 (18.4%) 18% 2024 C, 2024: 4 (4.4%) D, 2024: 4 (4.4%) Failed, 2024: 83 (91.2%) 91% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (8.6%) 9% A, 2026: 22 (37.9%) 38% B, 2026: 25 (43.1%) 43% C, 2026: 4 (6.9%) Failed, 2026: 2 (3.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 38 38 Passed, 2022: 31 31 2024 Appeared, 2024: 91 91 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 58 58 Passed, 2026: 56 56 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 370 370 Average marks, 2024: 297 297 Average marks, 2026: 419 419 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .