Board results
Schools
GHS Gantar Allai Battagram
GHS Gantar Allai Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 39 students appeared and
25 passed (64.1% ), which is
18.1 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #208 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
5
12.8%
9.6%
+3.2 B
9
23.1%
13.4%
+9.7 C
9
23.1%
13.0%
+10.1 D
2
5.1%
4.3%
+0.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
14
35.9%
54.0%
−18.1
Grade distribution A: 5 (12.8%) B: 9 (23.1%) C: 9 (23.1%) D: 2 (5.1%) Failed: 14 (35.9%) 64.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 12.8% B 9 23.1% C 9 23.1% D 2 5.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 14 35.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 7.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (71.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
39
25
64.1%
-
46.0%
+18.1
0
0.0%
5 9
9 2 0
336 2024
45
27
60.0%
−4.1
63.1%
−3.1
0
0.0%
3 22
2 0 0
395 2026
42
30
71.4%
+11.4
64.4%
+7.0
4
9.5%
8 17
1 0 0
421
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 60% 60% This school, 2026: 71% 71% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (12.8%) 13% B, 2022: 9 (23.1%) 23% C, 2022: 9 (23.1%) 23% D, 2022: 2 (5.1%) Failed, 2022: 14 (35.9%) 36% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (6.7%) B, 2024: 22 (48.9%) 49% C, 2024: 2 (4.4%) Failed, 2024: 18 (40.0%) 40% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (9.5%) 10% A, 2026: 8 (19.0%) 19% B, 2026: 17 (40.5%) 40% C, 2026: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2026: 12 (28.6%) 29% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 39 39 Passed, 2022: 25 25 2024 Appeared, 2024: 45 45 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 42 42 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 336 336 Average marks, 2024: 395 395 Average marks, 2026: 421 421 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .