Board results
Schools
GGHSS Trawara Mansehra
GGHSS Trawara Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 27 students appeared and
21 passed (77.8% ), which is
31.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.7%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #130 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
3.7%
5.6%
−1.9 A
6
22.2%
9.6%
+12.6 B
9
33.3%
13.4%
+19.9 C
5
18.5%
13.0%
+5.5 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
6
22.2%
54.0%
−31.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (3.7%) A: 6 (22.2%) B: 9 (33.3%) C: 5 (18.5%) Failed: 6 (22.2%) 77.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 3.7% A 6 22.2% B 9 33.3% C 5 18.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 22.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 63.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (77.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
27
21
77.8%
-
46.0%
+31.8
1
3.7%
6 9
5 0 0
363 2024
41
2
4.9%
−72.9
63.1%
−58.3
0
0.0%
1 1
0 0 0
407 2026
27
4
14.8%
+9.9
64.4%
−49.6
0
0.0%
1 1
0 2 0
347
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 22% 45% 68% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 78% 78% This school, 2024: 5% 5% This school, 2026: 15% 15% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.7% 3.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (3.7%) A, 2022: 6 (22.2%) 22% B, 2022: 9 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 5 (18.5%) 19% Failed, 2022: 6 (22.2%) 22% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (2.4%) B, 2024: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2024: 39 (95.1%) 95% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (3.7%) B, 2026: 1 (3.7%) D, 2026: 2 (7.4%) Failed, 2026: 23 (85.2%) 85% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 27 27 Passed, 2022: 21 21 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 2 2 2026 Appeared, 2026: 27 27 Passed, 2026: 4 4 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 363 363 Average marks, 2024: 406 406 Average marks, 2026: 347 347 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .