Board results
Schools
GHS Dheri Naqarchian Haripur
GHS Dheri Naqarchian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 67 students appeared and
16 passed (23.9% ), which is
22.1 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #508 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
2
3.0%
9.6%
−6.6 B
7
10.4%
13.4%
−2.9 C
6
9.0%
13.0%
−4.0 D
1
1.5%
4.3%
−2.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
51
76.1%
54.0%
+22.1
Grade distribution A: 2 (3.0%) B: 7 (10.4%) C: 6 (9.0%) D: 1 (1.5%) Failed: 51 (76.1%) 23.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 3.0% B 7 10.4% C 6 9.0% D 1 1.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 51 76.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 74.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
67
16
23.9%
-
46.0%
−22.1
0
0.0%
2 7
6 1 0
340 2024
57
54
94.7%
+70.9
63.1%
+31.6
0
0.0%
13 40
1 0 0
407 2026
70
69
98.6%
+3.8
64.4%
+34.2
25
35.7%
40 3
1 0 0
466
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 24% 24% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 99% 99% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 35.7% 35.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (3.0%) B, 2022: 7 (10.4%) 10% C, 2022: 6 (9.0%) 9% D, 2022: 1 (1.5%) Failed, 2022: 51 (76.1%) 76% 2024 A, 2024: 13 (22.8%) 23% B, 2024: 40 (70.2%) 70% C, 2024: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2024: 3 (5.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 25 (35.7%) 36% A, 2026: 40 (57.1%) 57% B, 2026: 3 (4.3%) C, 2026: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 67 67 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 57 57 Passed, 2024: 54 54 2026 Appeared, 2026: 70 70 Passed, 2026: 69 69 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 340 340 Average marks, 2024: 407 407 Average marks, 2026: 466 466 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .