Board results
Schools
GHS Makool Payeen Abbottabad
GHS Makool Payeen Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 30 students appeared and
25 passed (83.3% ), which is
10.3 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 810 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #424 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.5%
−8.5 A
4
13.3%
11.9%
+1.5 B
7
23.3%
17.3%
+6.0 C
10
33.3%
21.6%
+11.7 D
4
13.3%
13.4%
−0.1 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
5
16.7%
27.0%
−10.3
Grade distribution A: 4 (13.3%) B: 7 (23.3%) C: 10 (33.3%) D: 4 (13.3%) Failed: 5 (16.7%) 83.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 13.3% B 7 23.3% C 10 33.3% D 4 13.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 16.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
24
24
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 4
8 11 1
565 2022
30
25
83.3%
−16.7
73.0%
+10.3
0
0.0%
4 7
10 4 0
650 2024
35
35
100.0%
+16.7
81.2%
+18.8
0
0.0%
6 14
15 0 0
746 2026
15
15
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
2
13.3%
2 8
3 0 0
799
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 83% 83% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 4 (16.7%) 17% C, 2020: 8 (33.3%) 33% D, 2020: 11 (45.8%) 46% E, 2020: 1 (4.2%) 2022 A, 2022: 4 (13.3%) 13% B, 2022: 7 (23.3%) 23% C, 2022: 10 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 4 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2022: 5 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (17.1%) 17% B, 2024: 14 (40.0%) 40% C, 2024: 15 (42.9%) 43% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (13.3%) 13% A, 2026: 2 (13.3%) 13% B, 2026: 8 (53.3%) 53% C, 2026: 3 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 24 24 Passed, 2020: 24 24 2022 Appeared, 2022: 30 30 Passed, 2022: 25 25 2024 Appeared, 2024: 35 35 Passed, 2024: 35 35 2026 Appeared, 2026: 15 15 Passed, 2026: 15 15 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 565 565 Average marks, 2022: 650 650 Average marks, 2024: 746 746 Average marks, 2026: 799 799 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .