Board results
Schools
GHS Makool Payeen Abbottabad
GHS Makool Payeen Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 30 students appeared and
13 passed (43.3% ), which is
21.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #751 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
6.7%
15.4%
−8.7 A
4
13.3%
19.1%
−5.8 B
4
13.3%
18.9%
−5.6 C
3
10.0%
9.7%
+0.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
17
56.7%
35.6%
+21.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (6.7%) A: 4 (13.3%) B: 4 (13.3%) C: 3 (10.0%) Failed: 17 (56.7%) 43.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 6.7% A 4 13.3% B 4 13.3% C 3 10.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 17 56.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 5.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (78.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
45
17
37.8%
-
46.0%
−8.2
0
0.0%
0 3
11 3 0
310 2024
37
29
78.4%
+40.6
63.1%
+15.2
0
0.0%
10 14
5 0 0
404 2026
30
13
43.3%
−35.0
64.4%
−21.1
2
6.7%
4 4
3 0 0
411
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 38% 38% This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 43% 43% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (6.7%) C, 2022: 11 (24.4%) 24% D, 2022: 3 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 28 (62.2%) 62% 2024 A, 2024: 10 (27.0%) 27% B, 2024: 14 (37.8%) 38% C, 2024: 5 (13.5%) 14% Failed, 2024: 8 (21.6%) 22% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A, 2026: 4 (13.3%) 13% B, 2026: 4 (13.3%) 13% C, 2026: 3 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2026: 17 (56.7%) 57% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 45 45 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 37 37 Passed, 2024: 29 29 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 13 13 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 310 310 Average marks, 2024: 404 404 Average marks, 2026: 411 411 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .