Board results
Schools
GHS Kund Battagram
GHS Kund Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 66 students appeared and
66 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
32 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (48.5%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #23 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
32
48.5%
15.4%
+33.1 A
30
45.5%
22.2%
+23.2 B
2
3.0%
23.9%
−20.9 C
2
3.0%
14.6%
−11.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 32 (48.5%) A: 30 (45.5%) B: 2 (3.0%) C: 2 (3.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 32 48.5% A 30 45.5% B 2 3.0% C 2 3.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
23
23
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
4.3%
3 6
7 6 0
649 2022
29
27
93.1%
−6.9
73.0%
+20.1
7
24.1%
8 6
5 1 0
778 2024
53
52
98.1%
+5.0
81.2%
+16.9
5
9.4%
26 20
1 0 0
858 2026
66
66
100.0%
+1.9
79.4%
+20.6
32
48.5%
30 2
2 0 0
946
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 24.1% 24.1% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.4% 9.4% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 48.5% 48.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (4.3%) A, 2020: 3 (13.0%) 13% B, 2020: 6 (26.1%) 26% C, 2020: 7 (30.4%) 30% D, 2020: 6 (26.1%) 26% 2022 A1, 2022: 7 (24.1%) 24% A, 2022: 8 (27.6%) 28% B, 2022: 6 (20.7%) 21% C, 2022: 5 (17.2%) 17% D, 2022: 1 (3.4%) Failed, 2022: 2 (6.9%) 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (9.4%) 9% A, 2024: 26 (49.1%) 49% B, 2024: 20 (37.7%) 38% C, 2024: 1 (1.9%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 32 (48.5%) 48% A, 2026: 30 (45.5%) 45% B, 2026: 2 (3.0%) C, 2026: 2 (3.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 23 23 Passed, 2020: 23 23 2022 Appeared, 2022: 29 29 Passed, 2022: 27 27 2024 Appeared, 2024: 53 53 Passed, 2024: 52 52 2026 Appeared, 2026: 66 66 Passed, 2026: 66 66 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 649 649 Average marks, 2022: 778 778 Average marks, 2024: 858 858 Average marks, 2026: 946 946 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .