Board results
Schools
GHS Kund Battagram
GHS Kund Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 73 students appeared and
72 passed (98.6% ), which is
35.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.1%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #70 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
4.1%
7.7%
−3.6 A
42
57.5%
18.3%
+39.3 B
22
30.1%
21.1%
+9.1 C
5
6.8%
13.9%
−7.0 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.4%
36.9%
−35.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (4.1%) A: 42 (57.5%) B: 22 (30.1%) C: 5 (6.8%) Failed: 1 (1.4%) 98.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 4.1% A 42 57.5% B 22 30.1% C 5 6.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 4.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
44
42
95.5%
-
46.0%
+49.4
14
31.8%
19 7
2 0 0
417 2024
73
72
98.6%
+3.2
63.1%
+35.5
3
4.1%
42 22
5 0 0
427 2026
61
61
100.0%
+1.4
64.4%
+35.6
45
73.8%
15 1
0 0 0
496
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 31.8% 31.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.1% 4.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 73.8% 73.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 14 (31.8%) 32% A, 2022: 19 (43.2%) 43% B, 2022: 7 (15.9%) 16% C, 2022: 2 (4.5%) Failed, 2022: 2 (4.5%) 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (4.1%) A, 2024: 42 (57.5%) 58% B, 2024: 22 (30.1%) 30% C, 2024: 5 (6.8%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 45 (73.8%) 74% A, 2026: 15 (24.6%) 25% B, 2026: 1 (1.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 42 42 2024 Appeared, 2024: 73 73 Passed, 2024: 72 72 2026 Appeared, 2026: 61 61 Passed, 2026: 61 61 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 417 417 Average marks, 2024: 427 427 Average marks, 2026: 496 496 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .