Board results
Schools
GHS KTS Sec No.3 Haripur
GHS KTS Sec No.3 Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 95 students appeared and
62 passed (65.3% ), which is
19.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.1%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #199 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
2.1%
5.6%
−3.5 A
10
10.5%
9.6%
+0.9 B
20
21.1%
13.4%
+7.7 C
18
18.9%
13.0%
+6.0 D
12
12.6%
4.3%
+8.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
33
34.7%
54.0%
−19.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (2.1%) A: 10 (10.5%) B: 20 (21.1%) C: 18 (18.9%) D: 12 (12.6%) Failed: 33 (34.7%) 65.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 2.1% A 10 10.5% B 20 21.1% C 18 18.9% D 12 12.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 33 34.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
95
62
65.3%
-
46.0%
+19.2
2
2.1%
10 20
18 12 0
335 2024
69
63
91.3%
+26.0
63.1%
+28.2
8
11.6%
27 19
8 1 0
421 2026
134
127
94.8%
+3.5
64.4%
+30.4
26
19.4%
75 23
2 1 0
448
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 65% 65% This school, 2024: 91% 91% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.1% 2.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 11.6% 11.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 19.4% 19.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (2.1%) A, 2022: 10 (10.5%) 11% B, 2022: 20 (21.1%) 21% C, 2022: 18 (18.9%) 19% D, 2022: 12 (12.6%) 13% Failed, 2022: 33 (34.7%) 35% 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (11.6%) 12% A, 2024: 27 (39.1%) 39% B, 2024: 19 (27.5%) 28% C, 2024: 8 (11.6%) 12% D, 2024: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2024: 6 (8.7%) 9% 2026 A1, 2026: 26 (19.4%) 19% A, 2026: 75 (56.0%) 56% B, 2026: 23 (17.2%) 17% C, 2026: 2 (1.5%) D, 2026: 1 (0.7%) Failed, 2026: 7 (5.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 95 95 Passed, 2022: 62 62 2024 Appeared, 2024: 69 69 Passed, 2024: 63 63 2026 Appeared, 2026: 134 134 Passed, 2026: 127 127 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 335 335 Average marks, 2024: 421 421 Average marks, 2026: 448 448 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .