Board results
Schools
GHS Khambian Bala Mansehra
GHS Khambian Bala Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 26 students appeared and
26 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.7%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #130 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
7.7%
15.4%
−7.7 A
14
53.8%
22.2%
+31.6 B
7
26.9%
23.9%
+3.0 C
3
11.5%
14.6%
−3.1 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (7.7%) A: 14 (53.8%) B: 7 (26.9%) C: 3 (11.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 7.7% A 14 53.8% B 7 26.9% C 3 11.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
11
11
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
2 2
4 3 0
634 2022
21
9
42.9%
−57.1
73.0%
−30.2
0
0.0%
0 0
2 7 0
528 2024
21
18
85.7%
+42.9
81.2%
+4.5
1
4.8%
7 6
4 0 0
807 2026
26
26
100.0%
+14.3
79.4%
+20.6
2
7.7%
14 7
3 0 0
852
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 43% 43% This school, 2024: 86% 86% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.8% 4.8% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2020: 2 (18.2%) 18% C, 2020: 4 (36.4%) 36% D, 2020: 3 (27.3%) 27% 2022 C, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% D, 2022: 7 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2022: 12 (57.1%) 57% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.8%) A, 2024: 7 (33.3%) 33% B, 2024: 6 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 4 (19.0%) 19% Failed, 2024: 3 (14.3%) 14% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (7.7%) A, 2026: 14 (53.8%) 54% B, 2026: 7 (26.9%) 27% C, 2026: 3 (11.5%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 11 11 Passed, 2020: 11 11 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 21 21 Passed, 2024: 18 18 2026 Appeared, 2026: 26 26 Passed, 2026: 26 26 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 634 634 Average marks, 2022: 528 528 Average marks, 2024: 807 807 Average marks, 2026: 852 852 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .