Board results
Schools
GHS Khambian Bala Mansehra
GHS Khambian Bala Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 33 students appeared and
29 passed (87.9% ), which is
23.5 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
23 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (69.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #313 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
23
69.7%
15.4%
+54.3 A
6
18.2%
19.1%
−1.0 B
0
0.0%
18.9%
−18.9 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
12.1%
35.6%
−23.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 23 (69.7%) A: 6 (18.2%) Failed: 4 (12.1%) 87.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 23 69.7% A 6 18.2% B 0 0.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 12.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 52.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (87.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
14
5
35.7%
-
46.0%
−10.3
0
0.0%
0 4
1 0 0
346 2024
20
13
65.0%
+29.3
63.1%
+1.9
0
0.0%
1 5
6 1 0
351 2026
33
29
87.9%
+22.9
64.4%
+23.5
23
69.7%
6 0
0 0 0
495
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 36% 36% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 88% 88% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 69.7% 69.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 4 (28.6%) 29% C, 2022: 1 (7.1%) Failed, 2022: 9 (64.3%) 64% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (5.0%) B, 2024: 5 (25.0%) 25% C, 2024: 6 (30.0%) 30% D, 2024: 1 (5.0%) Failed, 2024: 7 (35.0%) 35% 2026 A1, 2026: 23 (69.7%) 70% A, 2026: 6 (18.2%) 18% Failed, 2026: 4 (12.1%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 5 5 2024 Appeared, 2024: 20 20 Passed, 2024: 13 13 2026 Appeared, 2026: 33 33 Passed, 2026: 29 29 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 346 346 Average marks, 2024: 351 351 Average marks, 2026: 495 495 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .