Board results
Schools
GHS Josacha Balakot Mansehra
GHS Josacha Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 79 students appeared and
51 passed (64.6% ), which is
18.5 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #205 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.3%
5.6%
−4.4 A
4
5.1%
9.6%
−4.6 B
18
22.8%
13.4%
+9.4 C
23
29.1%
13.0%
+16.1 D
5
6.3%
4.3%
+2.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
28
35.4%
54.0%
−18.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.3%) A: 4 (5.1%) B: 18 (22.8%) C: 23 (29.1%) D: 5 (6.3%) Failed: 28 (35.4%) 64.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.3% A 4 5.1% B 18 22.8% C 23 29.1% D 5 6.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 28 35.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 35.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
79
51
64.6%
-
46.0%
+18.5
1
1.3%
4 18
23 5 0
327 2024
44
39
88.6%
+24.1
63.1%
+25.5
0
0.0%
22 15
2 0 0
422 2026
43
43
100.0%
+11.4
64.4%
+35.6
25
58.1%
17 1
0 0 0
481
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 65% 65% This school, 2024: 89% 89% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 58.1% 58.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.3%) A, 2022: 4 (5.1%) B, 2022: 18 (22.8%) 23% C, 2022: 23 (29.1%) 29% D, 2022: 5 (6.3%) Failed, 2022: 28 (35.4%) 35% 2024 A, 2024: 22 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 15 (34.1%) 34% C, 2024: 2 (4.5%) Failed, 2024: 5 (11.4%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 25 (58.1%) 58% A, 2026: 17 (39.5%) 40% B, 2026: 1 (2.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 79 79 Passed, 2022: 51 51 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 43 43 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 327 327 Average marks, 2024: 422 422 Average marks, 2026: 481 481 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .