Board results
Schools
GHS Josacha Balakot Mansehra
GHS Josacha Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 49 students appeared and
49 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (28.6%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #47 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
28.6%
15.4%
+13.2 A
30
61.2%
22.2%
+39.0 B
5
10.2%
23.9%
−13.7 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (28.6%) A: 30 (61.2%) B: 5 (10.2%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 28.6% A 30 61.2% B 5 10.2% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
34
34
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
1
2.9%
6 12
14 1 0
691 2022
39
32
82.1%
−17.9
73.0%
+9.0
1
2.6%
1 10
16 4 0
647 2024
49
49
100.0%
+17.9
81.2%
+18.8
11
22.4%
27 10
1 0 0
880 2026
49
49
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
14
28.6%
30 5
0 0 0
918
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 82% 82% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 22.4% 22.4% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 28.6% 28.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 1 (2.9%) A, 2020: 6 (17.6%) 18% B, 2020: 12 (35.3%) 35% C, 2020: 14 (41.2%) 41% D, 2020: 1 (2.9%) 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (2.6%) A, 2022: 1 (2.6%) B, 2022: 10 (25.6%) 26% C, 2022: 16 (41.0%) 41% D, 2022: 4 (10.3%) 10% Failed, 2022: 7 (17.9%) 18% 2024 A1, 2024: 11 (22.4%) 22% A, 2024: 27 (55.1%) 55% B, 2024: 10 (20.4%) 20% C, 2024: 1 (2.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (28.6%) 29% A, 2026: 30 (61.2%) 61% B, 2026: 5 (10.2%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 34 34 Passed, 2020: 34 34 2022 Appeared, 2022: 39 39 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 49 49 2026 Appeared, 2026: 49 49 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 691 691 Average marks, 2022: 647 647 Average marks, 2024: 880 880 Average marks, 2026: 918 918 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .