Board results
Schools
GHS Ichrian Mansehra
GHS Ichrian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 61 students appeared and
42 passed (68.9% ), which is
4.5 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #529 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
3
4.9%
19.1%
−14.2 B
14
23.0%
18.9%
+4.1 C
22
36.1%
9.7%
+26.4 D
3
4.9%
1.3%
+3.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
19
31.1%
35.6%
−4.5
Grade distribution A: 3 (4.9%) B: 14 (23.0%) C: 22 (36.1%) D: 3 (4.9%) Failed: 19 (31.1%) 68.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 4.9% B 14 23.0% C 22 36.1% D 3 4.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 19 31.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 0.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
88
60
68.2%
-
46.0%
+22.2
0
0.0%
0 4
38 18 0
292 2024
80
80
100.0%
+31.8
63.1%
+36.9
20
25.0%
30 30
0 0 0
442 2026
61
42
68.9%
−31.1
64.4%
+4.5
0
0.0%
3 14
22 3 0
358
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 69% 69% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 4 (4.5%) C, 2022: 38 (43.2%) 43% D, 2022: 18 (20.5%) 20% Failed, 2022: 28 (31.8%) 32% 2024 A1, 2024: 20 (25.0%) 25% A, 2024: 30 (37.5%) 38% B, 2024: 30 (37.5%) 38% 2026 A, 2026: 3 (4.9%) B, 2026: 14 (23.0%) 23% C, 2026: 22 (36.1%) 36% D, 2026: 3 (4.9%) Failed, 2026: 19 (31.1%) 31% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 88 88 Passed, 2022: 60 60 2024 Appeared, 2024: 80 80 Passed, 2024: 80 80 2026 Appeared, 2026: 61 61 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 292 292 Average marks, 2024: 442 442 Average marks, 2026: 358 358 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .