GHS Ichrian Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 80 students appeared and 80 passed (100.0%), which is 36.9 points above the board average of 63.1%. 20 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (25.0%). Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #7 for pass percentage.

80
Appeared
80
Passed
100.0%
Pass %
20
A1 (A+)
506
Highest marks
442
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 20 25.0% 7.7% +17.3
A 30 37.5% 18.3% +19.2
B 30 37.5% 21.1% +16.4
C 0 0.0% 13.9% −13.9
D 0 0.0% 2.2% −2.2
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 0 0.0% 36.9% −36.9
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 20 (25.0%)A: 30 (37.5%)B: 30 (37.5%)100.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)2025.0%
  • A3037.5%
  • B3037.5%
  • C00.0%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed00.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage rose by 0.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 88 60 68.2% - 46.0% +22.2 0 0.0% 04 38180 292
2024 80 80 100.0% +31.8 63.1% +36.9 20 25.0% 3030 000 442
2026 61 42 68.9% −31.1 64.4% +4.5 0 0.0% 314 2230 358

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 68%68%This school, 2024: 100%100%This school, 2026: 69%69%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2022This school, 2022: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 25.0%25.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022B, 2022: 4 (4.5%)C, 2022: 38 (43.2%)43%D, 2022: 18 (20.5%)20%Failed, 2022: 28 (31.8%)32%2024A1, 2024: 20 (25.0%)25%A, 2024: 30 (37.5%)38%B, 2024: 30 (37.5%)38%2026A, 2026: 3 (4.9%)B, 2026: 14 (23.0%)23%C, 2026: 22 (36.1%)36%D, 2026: 3 (4.9%)Failed, 2026: 19 (31.1%)31%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002022Appeared, 2022: 8888Passed, 2022: 60602024Appeared, 2024: 8080Passed, 2024: 80802026Appeared, 2026: 6161Passed, 2026: 4242
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 292292Average marks, 2024: 442442Average marks, 2026: 358358

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙