Board results
Schools
GHS Ahl Mansehra
GHS Ahl Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 92 students appeared and
78 passed (84.8% ), which is
38.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.1%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #88 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.1%
5.6%
−4.5 A
9
9.8%
9.6%
+0.2 B
25
27.2%
13.4%
+13.8 C
32
34.8%
13.0%
+21.8 D
11
12.0%
4.3%
+7.6 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
14
15.2%
54.0%
−38.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.1%) A: 9 (9.8%) B: 25 (27.2%) C: 32 (34.8%) D: 11 (12.0%) Failed: 14 (15.2%) 84.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.1% A 9 9.8% B 25 27.2% C 32 34.8% D 11 12.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 14 15.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 7.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
92
78
84.8%
-
46.0%
+38.8
1
1.1%
9 25
32 11 0
329 2024
69
67
97.1%
+12.3
63.1%
+34.0
1
1.4%
25 30
11 0 0
406 2026
77
71
92.2%
−4.9
64.4%
+27.8
2
2.6%
17 41
11 0 0
401
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 85% 85% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 92% 92% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.1% 1.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.1%) A, 2022: 9 (9.8%) 10% B, 2022: 25 (27.2%) 27% C, 2022: 32 (34.8%) 35% D, 2022: 11 (12.0%) 12% Failed, 2022: 14 (15.2%) 15% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.4%) A, 2024: 25 (36.2%) 36% B, 2024: 30 (43.5%) 43% C, 2024: 11 (15.9%) 16% Failed, 2024: 2 (2.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.6%) A, 2026: 17 (22.1%) 22% B, 2026: 41 (53.2%) 53% C, 2026: 11 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2026: 6 (7.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 92 92 Passed, 2022: 78 78 2024 Appeared, 2024: 69 69 Passed, 2024: 67 67 2026 Appeared, 2026: 77 77 Passed, 2026: 71 71 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 329 329 Average marks, 2024: 406 406 Average marks, 2026: 401 401 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .