Board results
Schools
GHS Hari Khater Abbottabad
GHS Hari Khater Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 25 students appeared and
7 passed (28.0% ), which is
18.0 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #482 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 C
7
28.0%
13.0%
+15.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
18
72.0%
54.0%
+18.0
Grade distribution C: 7 (28.0%) Failed: 18 (72.0%) 28.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 0 0.0% C 7 28.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 18 72.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 58.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (86.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
25
7
28.0%
-
46.0%
−18.0
0
0.0%
0 0
7 0 0
300 2024
30
21
70.0%
+42.0
63.1%
+6.9
1
3.3%
7 8
5 0 0
400 2026
36
31
86.1%
+16.1
64.4%
+21.7
2
5.6%
5 13
11 0 0
379
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 28% 28% This school, 2024: 70% 70% This school, 2026: 86% 86% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.3% 3.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.6% 5.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 C, 2022: 7 (28.0%) 28% Failed, 2022: 18 (72.0%) 72% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (3.3%) A, 2024: 7 (23.3%) 23% B, 2024: 8 (26.7%) 27% C, 2024: 5 (16.7%) 17% Failed, 2024: 9 (30.0%) 30% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (5.6%) A, 2026: 5 (13.9%) 14% B, 2026: 13 (36.1%) 36% C, 2026: 11 (30.6%) 31% Failed, 2026: 5 (13.9%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 25 25 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 21 21 2026 Appeared, 2026: 36 36 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 300 300 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 379 379 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .