Board results
Schools
GHS Batta Mori Battagram
GHS Batta Mori Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 23 students appeared and
18 passed (78.3% ), which is
32.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #127 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
2
8.7%
9.6%
−0.9 B
4
17.4%
13.4%
+4.0 C
10
43.5%
13.0%
+30.5 D
2
8.7%
4.3%
+4.4 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
5
21.7%
54.0%
−32.2
Grade distribution A: 2 (8.7%) B: 4 (17.4%) C: 10 (43.5%) D: 2 (8.7%) Failed: 5 (21.7%) 78.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 8.7% B 4 17.4% C 10 43.5% D 2 8.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 21.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 15.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
23
18
78.3%
-
46.0%
+32.2
0
0.0%
2 4
10 2 0
321 2024
25
25
100.0%
+21.7
63.1%
+36.9
2
8.0%
20 1
2 0 0
443 2026
45
42
93.3%
−6.7
64.4%
+28.9
4
8.9%
31 7
0 0 0
445
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 78% 78% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.9% 8.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (8.7%) 9% B, 2022: 4 (17.4%) 17% C, 2022: 10 (43.5%) 43% D, 2022: 2 (8.7%) 9% Failed, 2022: 5 (21.7%) 22% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (8.0%) 8% A, 2024: 20 (80.0%) 80% B, 2024: 1 (4.0%) C, 2024: 2 (8.0%) 8% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (8.9%) 9% A, 2026: 31 (68.9%) 69% B, 2026: 7 (15.6%) 16% Failed, 2026: 3 (6.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 23 23 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 45 45 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 443 443 Average marks, 2026: 445 445 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .