Board results
Schools
Ghazali Education Trust Batkarar Balakot Mansehra
Ghazali Education Trust Batkarar Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 60 students appeared and
6 passed (10.0% ), which is
36.0 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #603 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
2
3.3%
9.6%
−6.3 B
1
1.7%
13.4%
−11.7 C
3
5.0%
13.0%
−8.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
54
90.0%
54.0%
+36.0
Grade distribution A: 2 (3.3%) B: 1 (1.7%) C: 3 (5.0%) Failed: 54 (90.0%) 10.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 3.3% B 1 1.7% C 3 5.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 54 90.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 26.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
60
6
10.0%
-
46.0%
−36.0
0
0.0%
2 1
3 0 0
344 2024
19
18
94.7%
+84.7
63.1%
+31.6
0
0.0%
6 5
7 0 0
392 2026
22
8
36.4%
−58.4
64.4%
−28.0
0
0.0%
4 4
0 0 0
411
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 10% 10% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 36% 36% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (3.3%) B, 2022: 1 (1.7%) C, 2022: 3 (5.0%) Failed, 2022: 54 (90.0%) 90% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (31.6%) 32% B, 2024: 5 (26.3%) 26% C, 2024: 7 (36.8%) 37% Failed, 2024: 1 (5.3%) 2026 A, 2026: 4 (18.2%) 18% B, 2026: 4 (18.2%) 18% Failed, 2026: 14 (63.6%) 64% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 60 60 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 19 19 Passed, 2024: 18 18 2026 Appeared, 2026: 22 22 Passed, 2026: 8 8 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 344 344 Average marks, 2024: 392 392 Average marks, 2026: 411 411 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .