Board results
Schools
GHS Hassa Balakot Mansehra
GHS Hassa Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 92 students appeared and
30 passed (32.6% ), which is
13.4 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #435 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
1.1%
9.6%
−8.5 B
3
3.3%
13.4%
−10.1 C
15
16.3%
13.0%
+3.3 D
11
12.0%
4.3%
+7.6 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
62
67.4%
54.0%
+13.4
Grade distribution A: 1 (1.1%) B: 3 (3.3%) C: 15 (16.3%) D: 11 (12.0%) Failed: 62 (67.4%) 32.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 1.1% B 3 3.3% C 15 16.3% D 11 12.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 62 67.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 38.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (71.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
92
30
32.6%
-
46.0%
−13.4
0
0.0%
1 3
15 11 0
297 2024
65
38
58.5%
+25.9
63.1%
−4.7
0
0.0%
0 11
21 6 0
340 2026
77
55
71.4%
+13.0
64.4%
+7.0
1
1.3%
8 15
26 5 0
359
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 35% 50% 65% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 33% 33% This school, 2024: 58% 58% This school, 2026: 71% 71% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.1%) B, 2022: 3 (3.3%) C, 2022: 15 (16.3%) 16% D, 2022: 11 (12.0%) 12% Failed, 2022: 62 (67.4%) 67% 2024 B, 2024: 11 (16.9%) 17% C, 2024: 21 (32.3%) 32% D, 2024: 6 (9.2%) 9% Failed, 2024: 27 (41.5%) 42% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.3%) A, 2026: 8 (10.4%) 10% B, 2026: 15 (19.5%) 19% C, 2026: 26 (33.8%) 34% D, 2026: 5 (6.5%) Failed, 2026: 22 (28.6%) 29% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 92 92 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 65 65 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 77 77 Passed, 2026: 55 55 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 297 297 Average marks, 2024: 340 340 Average marks, 2026: 359 359 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .