Board results
Schools
GHS Bhoonja Mansehra
GHS Bhoonja Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 80 students appeared and
58 passed (72.5% ), which is
26.5 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #158 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
11
13.8%
9.6%
+4.1 B
27
33.8%
13.4%
+20.4 C
18
22.5%
13.0%
+9.5 D
2
2.5%
4.3%
−1.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
22
27.5%
54.0%
−26.5
Grade distribution A: 11 (13.8%) B: 27 (33.8%) C: 18 (22.5%) D: 2 (2.5%) Failed: 22 (27.5%) 72.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 11 13.8% B 27 33.8% C 18 22.5% D 2 2.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 22 27.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 13.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
80
58
72.5%
-
46.0%
+26.5
0
0.0%
11 27
18 2 0
347 2024
82
79
96.3%
+23.8
63.1%
+33.2
2
2.4%
23 45
9 0 0
403 2026
72
62
86.1%
−10.2
64.4%
+21.7
44
61.1%
17 1
0 0 0
491
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 72% 72% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 86% 86% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.4% 2.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 61.1% 61.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 11 (13.8%) 14% B, 2022: 27 (33.8%) 34% C, 2022: 18 (22.5%) 23% D, 2022: 2 (2.5%) Failed, 2022: 22 (27.5%) 28% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (2.4%) A, 2024: 23 (28.0%) 28% B, 2024: 45 (54.9%) 55% C, 2024: 9 (11.0%) 11% Failed, 2024: 3 (3.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 44 (61.1%) 61% A, 2026: 17 (23.6%) 24% B, 2026: 1 (1.4%) Failed, 2026: 10 (13.9%) 14% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 80 80 Passed, 2022: 58 58 2024 Appeared, 2024: 82 82 Passed, 2024: 79 79 2026 Appeared, 2026: 72 72 Passed, 2026: 62 62 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 347 347 Average marks, 2024: 403 403 Average marks, 2026: 491 491 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .