Board results
Schools
GHS Bail Haripur
GHS Bail Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 38 students appeared and
14 passed (36.8% ), which is
9.2 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #407 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
2.6%
9.6%
−7.0 B
6
15.8%
13.4%
+2.4 C
5
13.2%
13.0%
+0.2 D
2
5.3%
4.3%
+0.9 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
24
63.2%
54.0%
+9.2
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.6%) B: 6 (15.8%) C: 5 (13.2%) D: 2 (5.3%) Failed: 24 (63.2%) 36.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.6% B 6 15.8% C 5 13.2% D 2 5.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 24 63.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 61.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
38
14
36.8%
-
46.0%
−9.2
0
0.0%
1 6
5 2 0
320 2024
38
38
100.0%
+63.2
63.1%
+36.9
1
2.6%
31 6
0 0 0
448 2026
47
46
97.9%
−2.1
64.4%
+33.5
8
17.0%
29 9
0 0 0
446
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 37% 37% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 17.0% 17.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.6%) B, 2022: 6 (15.8%) 16% C, 2022: 5 (13.2%) 13% D, 2022: 2 (5.3%) Failed, 2022: 24 (63.2%) 63% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.6%) A, 2024: 31 (81.6%) 82% B, 2024: 6 (15.8%) 16% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (17.0%) 17% A, 2026: 29 (61.7%) 62% B, 2026: 9 (19.1%) 19% Failed, 2026: 1 (2.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 38 38 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 38 38 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 46 46 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 320 320 Average marks, 2024: 448 448 Average marks, 2026: 446 446 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .